Kentucky · Snapshot 09/05/2026
KRS 394.130: Will not admissible as evidence until probated -- Effect of probate.
  1. KRS Chapter 394
No will shall be received in evidence until it has been allowed and admitted to record by a
District Court; and its probate before such court shall be conclusive, except as to the
jurisdiction of the court, until superseded, reversed or annulled.