RS 15:433: Conclusive presumption defined; illustration
- TITLE 15. CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
A conclusive presumption is one against which no proof can be admitted, such as the presumption that attaches to res adjudicata, to the recitals contained in legislative acts and to the official journals of legislative proceedings.