Wis. Stat. § 891.44: Presumption of lack of contributory negligence for infant minor.
- Chs. 885-895, Provisions Common to Actions and Provisions Common to Actions and Proceedings in All Courts
- Chapter 891 Presumptions
It shall be conclusively presumed that an infant minor who has not reached the age of 7 shall be incapable of being guilty of contributory negligence or of any negligence whatsoever.