New York · Through 2026-09-11
§ 2.2. Commission membership. The commission shall consist of the
governors of the signatory states, ex-officio, and one commissioner to
be appointed by the president of the United States, to serve during the
term of office of the president appointing him and until the appointment
and qualification of his successor.